English (Trade; Restrictive Practices (Law))
suffer a significant loss [correct]
CONT: The Commissioner considers that in the absence of a temporary order ... (ii) a person is likely to be eliminated as a competitor, suffer a significant loss of market share, suffer a significant loss of revenue or suffer other harm that cannot be adequately remedied by the Tribunal.
French (Commerce; Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
subir une réduction importante [correct]
CONT: Le commissaire estime qu'en cas de non-prononcé de l'ordonnance : ii) soit un compétiteur sera vraisemblablement éliminé ou une personne subira vraisemblablement une réduction importante de sa part de marché, une perte importante de revenu ou des dommages auxquels le Tribunal ne pourra adéquatement remédier.