English (Taxation)
professional loss [correct]
OBS: Term that figures on Canada Revenue Agency's form T1A intitled "Request for loss carryback".
French (Fiscalité)
perte de profession libérale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme qui figure sur le formulaire T1A de l'Agence du revenu du Canada intitulé «Demande de report rétrospectif d’une perte ».