English (Law of Evidence)
actual income loss assessment [correct]
CONT: In the case of an actual income loss assessment, the evidence and caselaw relied upon for the assessment.
French (Droit de la preuve)
évaluation d’une perte de revenu réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de l'évaluation d’une perte de revenu réelle, la preuve et la jurisprudence à l'appui du montant évalué [...]