English (Musculoskeletal System)
thermoanesthesia [correct, United States]; thermoanaesthesia [correct, Great Britain]; thermanesthesia [correct, United States]; thermanaesthesia [correct, Great Britain]; thermoanalgesia [correct]; thermanalgesia [correct]
DEF: Loss of the normal sense of temperature, or loss of ability to differentiate between hot and cold.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
thermoanesthésie [correct, feminine noun]; thermoanalgésie [correct, feminine noun]; thermanalgésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte de la sensibilité normale à la chaleur ou perte de la capacité de reconnaître le chaud du froid.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
termoanalgesia [correct, feminine noun]; termoanestesia [correct, feminine noun]