English (Animal Diseases)
hypoglycaemic coma [correct]; hypoglycemic coma [correct]
OBS: hypoglycaemic. Of hypoglycemia.
OBS: hypoglycemia. Abnormal decrease of sugar in the blood. (adj. hypoglycemic).
OBS: coma. A state of profound unconsciousness caused by disease (as diabetes or uremia), injury, or poison.
French (Maladies des animaux)
coma hypoglycémique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État pathologique caractérisé par une perte de conscience, de sensibilité et de motilité avec conservation relative des fonctions végétatives due à une diminution anormale du taux de glucose sanguin.