English (Nervous System; Musculoskeletal System; Symptoms (Medicine))
hemianesthesia [correct]; hemianaesthesia [correct, Great Britain]; hemisensory loss [correct]
DEF: The inability to feel touches (tactile sensations) on one side of the body.
OBS: The term "hemianesthesia" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Système nerveux; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Symptômes (Médecine))
hémianesthésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte de la sensibilité dans une moitié du corps.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Síntomas (Medicina))
hemianestesia [correct, feminine noun]