English (General Medicine)
sleep loss [correct]
CONT: Studies show that sleep loss and poor-quality sleep ... lead to accidents and injuries on the job.
French (Médecine générale)
perte de sommeil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Regarder la télévision, des films ou jouer à des jeux vidéo peu de temps avant de se coucher peut contribuer à une perte de sommeil.