English (Air Transport)
earth loss [correct]
CONT: (...) the power radiated will be sensitive to changes in climatic conditions and other factors affecting the earth loss.
French (Transport aérien)
perte à la terre
CONT: (...) la puissance rayonnée sera sensible aux variations climatiques et autres facteurs influant les pertes à la terre.