English (Chemical Engineering)
chemical dynamics [correct]
DEF: That branch of physical chemistry which seeks to explain time-dependant phenomena, such as energy transfer and chemical reaction, in terms of the detailed motion of the nuclei and electrons which constitute the system.
CONT: The goal of chemical dynamics is to understand kinetic phenomena from the basic laws of molecular mechanics ...
French (Génie chimique)
cinétique chimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discipline physico-chimique moderne qui étudie, à la fois, la vitesse et le mécanisme des réactions chimiques.