English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Geochemistry)
pH range [correct]
CONT: ... high physico-chemical resistance to temperatures up to 100°C throughout the pH range.
CONT: ... pH 4 is at the acid end of the possible pH range.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux; Géochimie)
gamme de pH [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les résines carboxyliques [échangeurs de cations] [...] se caractérisent par :[...] une bonne résistance physico-chimique jusqu'à des températures pouvant atteindre 100 °C dans toute la gamme de pH.