English (Plastics Manufacturing)
finishing [correct]
DEF: The process of machining, polishing or coating that gives a product its final appearance.
French (Plasturgie)
finissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] opération mécanique ou physico-chimique effectuée sur un objet usiné, moulé ou assemblé pour lui donner son aspect fini.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
terminación [feminine noun]; acabado [masculine noun]