English (Ceramics (Industries))
ceramic ware [correct]; ceramic [correct]; ceramics [correct]
DEF: The broad term for all objects made of fired clay.
OBS: Principal divisions are earthenware, stoneware and porcelain, each category being distinguished by the fact that it is fired at a temperature higher than the preceding one.
French (Céramique (Industries))
céramique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme générique qui a trait à l'ensemble des objets fabriqués en terre et ayant subi, au cours d’une cuisson à une température plus ou moins élevée, une transformation physico-chimique irréversible leur conférant une dureté caractéristique.
Spanish (Industria de la cerámica)
cerámica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Género de los objetos de [arcilla cocida]