English (Anti-pollution Measures)
defoaming; defrothing
French (Mesures antipollution)
démoussage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement physico-chimique des eaux usées par insufflation d’air afin d’éliminer les détergents moussants.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
despumación [feminine noun]