English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
centre line of the landing slope [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
axe de la zone de réception [correct, masculine noun]; axe de la piste de réception [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.