English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
curved landing slope [correct]; landing slope [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
OBS: (between O and P).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
zone de réception courbée [correct, feminine noun]; piste de réception [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
OBS: (entre O et P).