English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
mistake at the transition [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
faute à la transition [correct, feminine noun]; faute au raccordement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
OBS: (entre la piste de réception et la piste de dégagement).