English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
side walls of the landing slope [correct]; landing slope side walls [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
bords de la piste de réception [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.