English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
width of the landing slope at K [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
largeur de la zone de réception au point K [correct, feminine noun]; largeur de la piste de réception au point K [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.