English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
out-run
OBS: the skier glides down an elevated trestle, the in-run, and then takes off into the air, landing on the --
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
piste de réception
OBS: la -- sur laquelle le sauteur atterrit a, contrairement à la piste d’élan un profil convexe.