English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
operating temperature range [correct]
CONT: By maintaining a uniform setting over its operating temperature range, performance is improved by maintaining proper gear mesh, improving shaft rigidity, and increasing bearing life and reliability, while reducing shift-force requirements and noise levels.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
plage de température de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun]