English (Telecommunications)
uniform quantizing [correct]
DEF: Quantizing in which all the quantizing intervals lying entirely with the working range are equal.
French (Télécommunications)
quantification uniforme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantification dans laquelle les intervalles de quantification entièrement situés dans la plage de fonctionnement sont tous égaux.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
cuantificación uniforme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuantificación en la que todos los intervalos de cuantificación situados enteramente dentro de la gama de trabajo son iguales.