English (Electronic Components; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
optimum mechanical tuning range [correct]
DEF: The continuous frequency range in which the optimum output power exceeds a stated value throughout the total variation of the mechanical tuning system.
French (Composants électroniques; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
plage optimale d’accord du dispositif mécanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plage continue de fréquences pour laquelle la puissance optimale de sortie dépasse une valeur donnée, pour la variation totale du dispositif d’accord mécanique.
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
gama óptima de sintonía del dispositivo mecánico [feminine noun]