English (Corporate Security; Corporate Management)
corporate security [correct]; business security [correct]
CONT: Corporate security identifies and effectively mitigates or manages, at an early stage, any developments that may threaten the resilience and continued survival of a corporation. It is a corporate function that oversees and manages the close coordination of all functions within the company that are concerned with security, continuity and safety.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Gestion de l'entreprise)
sécurité commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; sécurité dans l’entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque entreprise doit résoudre des problèmes liés à la sécurité. [...] la portée de nos solutions de sécurité commerciale [permet à votre entreprise de ne pas se] soucier de sa vulnérabilité au vol, au vandalisme et aux autres menaces. [...] Les investissements que vous effectuez pour la mise en œuvre d’un plan exhaustif et intégré de sécurité commerciale constituent l'une des plus importantes décisions d’affaires que vous puissiez prendre.