English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
konjac flour [correct]
CONT: FMC Corp. has asked FDA to affirm that konjac flour is GRAS, and the Enzyme Technical Association has asked FDA to affirm that carbohydrase and protease enzyme preparations from Bacillus amyloliquefaciens are GRAS.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine de konjac [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La farine de konjac est le produit brut non raffiné tiré de la racine de la plante pérenne Amorphophallus konjac.