English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
net line [correct]; net limit [correct]
DEF: The amount of insurance the company carries on a risk after deducting reinsurance from its "gross" line.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
plein de conservation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Part du risque que le premier assureur conserve pour son propre compte.