English (Cooking Appliances; Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fireplace [correct]
DEF: An outdoor structure of brick or stone made for an open fire.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
foyer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Construction de brique ou de pierre servant à faire un feu en plein air.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.