English (Lighting; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Theatre and Opera)
full up lights; full up; full lighting
DEF: said of lighting at its maximum brightness.
French (Éclairage; Salles et installations de spectacles; Théâtre et Opéra)
plein feu [masculine noun]
DEF: intensité totale du courant dans un éclairage de scène.