English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
outdoor drum storage [correct]; drum storage outdoors [correct]
CONT: drum storage outdoors. Outdoor drum storage should be located in such a manner as to reduce the spread of fire to other materials in storage or to other property.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
dépôt-colis en plein air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'essai n° 1 [...] concernait l'attaque à la mousse «moyen foisonnement» d’un feu intéressant un dépôt-colis en plein air d’une superficie de 700 m carrés après élimination des fûts vides ou en vidange.