English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
comprehensive layout [correct]; comprehensive [correct, noun]; comp [correct]; comp; comp [correct]
DEF: A full-size layout that is prepared by hand showing type and illustrations in position. It must either be accurately drawn or accurately marked to serve its purpose as a reliable guide for art-and-copy assembly.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
maquette soignée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maquette plein format détaillée dessinée à la main; elle démontre l'emplacement exact du texte et des illustrations.