English (Plant and Crop Production; Plant Biology)
full slip stage [correct]
DEF: A maturity stage in melon when the stem separates completely from the fruit.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Biologie végétale)
stade de pleine maturité [correct, masculine noun]; stade du pédoncule bien cerné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stade de maturité du melon.