English (Plant and Crop Production)
at full slip [correct]
DEF: Of or related to the full maturity stage in melons.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
à pédoncule bien cerné [correct]; à pleine maturité [correct]
DEF: Se dit du melon ayant atteint le stade de maturité.