English (Pensions and Annuities)
partial pension [correct]
CONT: Subject to this Act [Old Age Security Act] and the regulations, a partial monthly pension may be paid for any month in a payment quarter to every person who is not eligible for a full monthly pension.
PHR: Partial monthly pension.
French (Pensions et rentes)
pension partielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sous réserve des autres dispositions de la présente loi [Loi sur la sécurité de la vieillesse] et de ses règlements, une pension partielle est payable aux personnes qui ne peuvent bénéficier de la pleine pension.