English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Special-Language Phraseology)
full OAS pension [correct]; full Old Age Security pension [correct]
CONT: All persons aged 65 or over who are Canadian citizens or legal residents may qualify for either a full or partial OAS pension, depending on their years of residence in Canada after reaching age 18. Payment of the pension normally begins in the month following a person's 65th birthday, provided the application has been made in advance.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pleine pension de la SV [feminine noun]; pleine pension de la Sécurité de la vieillesse [feminine noun]