English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
rolled flat product
OBS: A product with rectangular or square solid section and relatively great length in proportion to thickness, brought to final thickness by rolling.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
produit plat laminé
OBS: Produit de section pleine, rectangulaire ou carrée, de grande longueur par rapport à l'épaisseur, amené à son épaisseur finale par laminage.