English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Metal Shaping)
flat product [correct]
DEF: A product with rectangular or square solid section and relatively great length in proportion to thickness.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Profilage (Métallurgie))
produit plat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit de section pleine, rectangulaire ou carrée, de grande longueur par rapport à l'épaisseur.