English (Metal and Wire Drawing)
drawn flat product
OBS: A product with rectangular or square solid section and relatively great length in proportion to thickness, brought to final dimensions by drawing through a die.
French (Étirage et tréfilage)
produit plat étiré
OBS: Produit de section pleine, rectangulaire ou carrée, de grande longueur par rapport à l'épaisseur, amené aux dimensions finales par étirage à travers une matrice.