English (Steel)
electric furnace steel [correct]; electrosteel; electro steel
DEF: Steel made in any furnace where heat is generated electrically, almost always by arc.
OBS: Because of relatively high cost, only tool steels and other high-value steels are made by the electric furnace process.
French (Acier)
acier au four électrique [correct, masculine noun]; acier électrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] considérant que les procédés sidérurgiques basés sur l'utilisation de la ferraille sont en pleine expansion comme les aciers électriques, ou voient ralentir leur fléchissement comme les aciers Martin [...]
Spanish (Acero)
acero eléctrico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acero que ha sido fabricado en un horno eléctrico.