English (Botany)
bulbous bluegrass [correct]; bulbous blue grass [correct]; bulbous poa [correct]; bulbous spear grass [correct]; bulbous meadow-grass [correct, Great Britain]; bulbous meadowgrass [correct]
OBS: bulbous blue grass: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
pâturin bulbeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pâturin bulbeux : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).