English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
sampling line [correct, standardized]
DEF: The conduit which leads from the sampling probe to the sample delivery point or the analysing equipment.
OBS: sampling line: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
conduite d’échantillonnage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Conduite qui relie la sonde d’échantillonnage au point de distribution de l'échantillon ou à l'appareillage d’analyse.
OBS: conduite d’échantillonnage : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
conducto de muestreo [correct, masculine noun]; línea de muestreo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tubería que lleva la muestra desde la sonda de muestreo al punto de entrega de la misma o al equipo de análisis.