English (Applications of Automation; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
remote control
CONT: DEGRÉMONT often construct siphon distribution systems to regulate the distribution of raw water from the various cells and determine the returned sludge intake points, thus modulating the water-sludge supply by remote control without any risk of obstructing the control valves.
French (Automatisation et applications; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
régulation à distance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour le réglage de la distribution d’eau brute des différentes cellules et le choix du point d’injection des boues de retour, DEGRÉMONT met souvent en œuvre un système de répartition par siphons permettant par une régulation à distance et sans aucun risque d’obstruction des vannages de contrôle, de moduler à volonté l'alimentation eau-boues.