English (IT Security)
end-to-end security [correct]
DEF: The protection of information passed in a secure telecommunication system, by cryptographic or protected distribution system means, from point of origin to point of destination.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sécurité de bout en bout [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protection, par des moyens cryptographiques ou des systèmes de distribution protégés, de l'information transmise par un système de télécommunication depuis le point de départ jusqu'au point d’arrivée.