English (Shipping and Delivery; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
break bulk point
DEF: A point at which a portion, or all the contents of a car are unloaded and distributed.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Expédition et livraison; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
point de rupture d’un envoi en wagon complet [masculine noun]
DEF: Point où se fait le déchargement et la distribution en partie ou en entier du contenu d’un wagon.