English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
dispensing outlet [correct]; dispensing point; loading point
CONT: The pumphouse is the heart of the installation. From here the fuel is transferred from the storage tank to the dispensing outlets ...
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
point de distribution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La station de pompage est le cœur de l’installation. C’est là que le produit pétrolier est filtré puis débarrassé de l’eau et de l’air qu’il contient, avant d’être acheminé aux points de distribution.