English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
distribution system
OBS: That complex of facilities, installations, methods and procedures designed to receive, store, maintain, distribute and control the flow of materiel between the point of receipt into the system and the point of issue to the user.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
système de distribution
OBS: Ensemble des établissements, installations, méthodes et formalités pour recevoir, entreposer, tenir à jour et contrôler la circulation de matériel entre le point d’insertion au sein du système et le point de distribution à l'usager.