English (Internet and Telematics; Office Automation; Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission)
O/R address [correct]
DEF: An attribute list that distinguishes one user or distribution list from another and defines the user's point of access to the message handling system or the distribution list's location
French (Internet et télématique; Bureautique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données)
adresse E/D [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste d’attributs qui permet de distinguer entre eux les utilisateurs ou les listes de distribution, et qui identifie le point d’accès de l'utilisateur au système de messagerie ou le point d’allongement de la liste de distribution.