English (Anti-pollution Measures; Climate Change)
technology for mitigating climate change
CONT: The capture and storage of CO2 in coalbeds during enhanced gas recovery operations will be an important technology for mitigating climate change, once the technology is fully developed.
French (Mesures antipollution; Changements climatiques)
technologie d’atténuation du changement climatique [feminine noun]
CONT: La capture et le stockage de CO2 dans des gisements de charbon pour des opérations de récupération améliorée de gaz devrait jouer un rôle important comme technologie d’atténuation du changement climatique, lorsque la mise au point sera terminée.