English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Maneuvers)
aiming point [correct]
CONT: His [the pilot] eye position assists him in judging the angle of his aircraft with visual aids as he approaches the runway, the most important angle being the intersection of the flight path of his aircraft with the ground - aiming point.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
point de visée [correct, masculine noun]; point cible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette position [la position de l'œil du pilote] l'aide à évaluer l'angle que fait l'avion par rapport aux aides visuelles tandis qu'il approche de la piste, l'angle le plus important étant celui qui est formé par la trajectoire de vol de l'avion et la piste, le point d’intersection correspondant au point cible.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Maniobras de las aeronaves)
punto de visada [correct, masculine noun]