English (Cartography; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
prominent physical feature [correct]
French (Cartographie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
repère topographique important [correct, masculine noun]; point de relief important [correct, masculine noun]; point caractéristique important [correct, masculine noun]; point de relief bien marqué [correct, masculine noun]; repère topographique particulier [correct, masculine noun]