English (Photography)
flash point [correct]; flashing point [correct]
French (Photographie)
point d’éclair [masculine noun]; point d’illumination [masculine noun]; point d'inflammation de l'éclair [masculine noun]
DEF: Moment précis d’illumination d’un flash.