English (Government Contracts)
contracting for the services of individuals [correct]
CONT: The goal of this policy is to explain the difference between contracting for the services of individuals and Public Service employment.
French (Marchés publics)
marché de services avec les particuliers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente politique a pour objet d’expliquer la différence entre les marchés de services avec les particuliers et l'emploi dans la fonction publique.