English (Information Technology (Informatics))
information technology infrastructure service [correct]; IT infrastructure service [correct]
CONT: The enterprise approach to planning and delivering IT infrastructure services requires a robust strategic policy function to envision the needs of digital government now and in the future and to position the department and senior management to plan for and respond to the ever-changing IT environment and user expectations.
OBS: information technology infrastructure service; IT infrastructure service: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
service d’infrastructure de technologie de l’information [correct, masculine noun]; service d’infrastructure de TI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'approche d’entreprise pour la planification et la prestation des services d’infrastructure de TI exige une solide fonction de politique stratégique afin de prévoir les besoins du gouvernement numérique, maintenant et à l'avenir, et de positionner le ministère et la haute direction pour qu'ils puissent planifier et répondre à l'environnement de TI et aux attentes des utilisateurs en constante évolution.
OBS: service d’infrastructure de technologie de l’information; service d’infrastructure de TI : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.