English (Software)
corporate desktop infrastructure [correct]
CONT: [According to the PWGSC Policy on Management of Information Technology, the] PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] corporate desktop infrastructure [consists of] all standard corporate desktop infrastructure software used widely across the enterprise, and available as a baseline on computers provided by ITSB [Information Technology Services Branch].
French (Logiciels)
infrastructure des postes de travail ministériels [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [D'après la Politique de TPSGC sur la gestion des technologies de l'information, l']infrastructure des postes de travail ministériels de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] est constituée de logiciels d’infrastructure de postes de travail ministériels standards utilisés à grande échelle au sein du Ministère, et disponibles en tant qu'éléments de base sur les ordinateurs fournis par la DGSIT [Direction générale des services d’infotechnologie].