English (Sports (General); Indigenous Peoples (General))
Indigenous sport development [correct]; Aboriginal sport development [correct]
CONT: Aboriginal sport development is a priority for the Sport Federation as it seeks to increase participation levels at all levels. There are tremendous benefits to be received from sport, and all people, regardless of age, background and ability, should be encouraged to participate.
French (Sports (Généralités); Peuples Autochtones (Généralités))
développement du sport autochtone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Alors que Sport Canada travaille de plus en plus en partenariat avec les Autochtones afin de les aider dans leur développement sportif, une politique sur la participation des Autochtones au sport vient attester et clarifier davantage les intentions de Sport Canada quant au développement du sport autochtone.