English (Refrigeration Engineering)
steam jet refrigerating plant [correct]; steam jet refrigeration plant [correct]
DEF: A plant where refrigeration is produced by vaporizing a fluid by pressure reduction provided by ejectors feeded with high pressure steam.
French (Techniques du froid)
installation frigorifique à éjection [correct, feminine noun]; installation à éjection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une] installation frigorifique à éjection [...] comporte une chaudière qui reçoit l'énergie calorifique [...] dans laquelle on vaporise le fluide frigorigène du cycle [...] La vapeur sous haute pression qui y est formée(vapeur motrice), alimente la, ou les, tuyères d’un éjecteur.