English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
normal running pressure [correct]
CONT: The tire may be mounted on a conventional wheel rim and inflated to the normal running pressure ...
OBS: normal running pressure: term extracted from the "Motor Vehicles=Véhicules automobiles» glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pression normale de marche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pression normale de marche : terme tiré du lexique «Motor Vehicles=Véhicules automobiles» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.