English (National and International Economics; Production (Economics))
chain price index for gross domestic product [correct]; chain price index for GDP [correct]
DEF: A price index for GDP, equivalent to the ratio of the value to the volume of GDP, with the volume estimated using a chain Fisher formula.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Production (Économie))
indice des prix en chaîne du produit intérieur brut [correct, masculine noun]; indice de prix en chaîne du PIB [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice des prix du PIB correspondant au ratio de la valeur au volume du PIB, le volume étant estimé en utilisant la formule de Fisher avec enchaînement.