English (Biological Sciences; Digestive Tract)
endogenetic [correct]; endogenous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Developing or originating within the organism, or arising from causes within the organism.
French (Sciences biologiques; Appareil digestif)
endogène [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de ce qui est produit ou de ce qui se développe à l'intérieur de l'organisme.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Aparato digestivo)
endógeno [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que se forma o engendra en el interior de algo.