English (Production (Economics))
potential GDP [correct]
DEF: The maximum sustainable (non-inflationary) level of output that can be produced by the economy's existing stock of labour and capital using existing technologies.
French (Production (Économie))
PIB potentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau soutenable (non inflationniste) maximal de production que permet d’obtenir le stock existant de main-d’œuvre et de capital dans l’économie, à l’aide des technologies actuelles.
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
PIB potencial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: PIB: producto interior bruto.