English (Economic Fluctuations)
disinflationary pressure [correct]
CONT: Inflation remains low in advanced economies and currently stands below the target set by several central banks, including in the euro area, Canada and the United States ... However, if disinflationary pressures last longer than expected in some of these economies, it would affect their monetary policy and changes in their nominal GDP [gross domestic product].
French (Fluctuations économiques)
pression désinflationniste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'inflation demeure faible dans les économies avancées, se situant actuellement sous la cible fixée par plusieurs banques centrales, notamment en zone euro, au Canada et aux États-Unis [...] Toutefois, les pressions désinflationnistes pourraient perdurer plus longtemps que prévu dans certaines de ces économies, ce qui aurait des impacts sur leur politique monétaire et sur l'évolution de leur PIB [produit intérieur brut] nominal.