English (The Heart)
endocardial [correct, adjective]
DEF: Situated or occurring within the heart.
CONT: Endocardial electric stimulation.
French (Cœur)
endocardiaque [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se trouve ou se produit à l'intérieur du cœur.