English (National and International Economics; Production (Economics))
nominal gross domestic product [correct]; nominal GDP [correct]
CONT: Nominal gross domestic product is gross domestic product (GDP) evaluated at current market prices. GDP is the monetary value of all the goods and services produced in a country. Nominal differs from real GDP in that it includes changes in prices due to inflation, which reflects the rate of price increases in an economy.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Production (Économie))
produit intérieur brut nominal [correct, masculine noun]; PIB nominal [correct, masculine noun]