English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
gross domestic product inflation [correct]; GDP inflation [correct]
CONT: The negative impact on GDP inflation (the broadest measure of economy-wide price inflation) in the last two quarters ... was much larger than expected by private sector economists ...
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
inflation du produit intérieur brut [correct, feminine noun]; inflation du PIB [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’incidence négative sur l’inflation du PIB (l’indicateur le plus large de l’inflation des prix dans l’ensemble de l’économie) au cours des deux derniers trimestres […] a été beaucoup plus importante que celle prévue par les économistes du secteur privé […]