English (Production (Economics); Econometrics)
gross regional domestic product [correct]; GRDP [correct]
CONT: In the absence of this, it may be possible to use data on regional income per capita or gross regional domestic product (GRDP) as a proxy for local fiscal capacity.
French (Production (Économie); Économétrie)
produit intérieur brut régional [correct, masculine noun]; PIBR [correct, masculine noun]; PIB régional [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’Outaouais se classe au premier rang des régions du Québec pour ce qui est de la proportion des emplois régionaux relevant du secteur tertiaire, soit 83 % de son PIB régional.