English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
net debt-to-gross domestic product ratio [correct]; net debt-to-GDP ratio [correct]
CONT: ... the 3 ratios in the 2017 FSDA [financial statements discussion and analysis] that were calculated using amounts found in the federal government's financial statements, including the net debt-to-GDP [gross domestic product] ratio of 35%, are relevant to assess the federal government's debt level.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
ratio de la dette nette au produit intérieur brut [correct, masculine noun]; ratio de la dette nette au PIB [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les 3 ratios présentés dans l'Analyse de 2017 qui ont été calculés à partir des chiffres des états financiers du gouvernement fédéral, notamment le ratio de la dette nette au PIB [produit intérieur brut] de 35 %, sont utiles pour évaluer le niveau de la dette du gouvernement.