English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
direct support measure [correct]
CONT: A recent IMF [International Monetary Fund] analysis indicates that without direct support measures, Canada's real GDP [gross domestic product] would have declined by about 13.2 per cent in 2020 (versus an actual decline of 5.4 per cent), a difference of about 8 percentage points ...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
mesure de soutien direct [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon l'analyse du FMI [Fonds monétaire international], en l'absence de mesures de soutien direct, le ratio de la dette brute au PIB [produit intérieur brut] n’ aurait pas été réellement plus petit que celui de la projection de base du FMI [...]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
medida directa de apoyo [correct, feminine noun]; medida de apoyo directa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A partir de la entrada en vigor del marco regulado en el Fondo Europeo Marítimo y de Pesca, dejan de ser una medida directa de apoyo a la gestión del esfuerzo pesquero o de la capacidad de pesca para convertirse en actuaciones destinadas a garantizar la viabilidad del sector cuando las empresas pesqueras deban acometer la paralización temporal de su actividad pesquera.