English (IT Security)
Internet Security Association and Key Management Protocol [correct]; ISAKMP [correct]
CONT: ISAKMP (Internet Security Association and Key Management Protocol) is a protocol defined by RFC [request for comments] 2408 for establishing security associations (SA) and cryptographic keys in an Internet environment.
French (Sécurité des TI)
protocole ISAKMP [correct, masculine noun]; ISAKMP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le protocole de négociation automatique des SA [associations de sécurité] pour IPsec [Internet Protocol Security] s’appelle ISAKMP(Internet Security Association and Key Management Protocol). Celui-ci est en fait un cadre générique qui permet l'utilisation de plusieurs protocoles d’échange de clés qui peuvent être utilisés par d’autres protocoles que IPsec.
OBS: ISAKMP : L’acronyme provient du terme anglais «Internet Security Association and Key Management Protocol».