English (Mineralogy)
neutral salt
CONT: ... this weak acid resin can fix only free bases and cations bound to weakly acid anions. Its lack of strong acidity prevents this resin from splitting the neutral salts ...
French (Minéralogie)
sel neutre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] ce type de résine faiblement acide possède les propriétés de fixer uniquement les bases libres et les cations liés à des anions d’acides faibles. Son manque d’acidité forte empêche cette résine de provoquer la scission des sels neutres [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
sal neutra [feminine noun]