English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
syndiagenetic [correct]; early diagenetic [correct]; diagenetically early [correct]
CONT: The reduction of the sulphate supplied sulphide to form early diagenetic pyrite ...
PHR: Syndiagenetic deposit.
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
syndiagénétique [correct]; de diagenèse précoce [correct]; diagénétique précoce [correct]
CONT: La réduction du sulfate a fourni le soufre nécessaire à la formation de la pyrite de diagenèse précoce [...]
PHR: Gîte syndiagénétique.