English (Gold and Silver Mining)
pyritic gold deposit [correct]
CONT: A number of intrusion-related pyritic gold deposits ... occur in the vicinity of the Bousquet mines ...
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
amas de pyrite aurifère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs amas de pyrite aurifères associés à des intrusions existent aussi à proximité des mines de Bousquet [...]