English (Geochemistry)
sulphide body [correct]
CONT: Pyrite may be converted to pyrrhotite by reaction with ferrous silicate minerals or by the degassing of sulphur from the sulphide body during metamorphism.
French (Géochimie)
amas sulfuré [correct, masculine noun]; corps sulfuré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pendant le métamorphisme, la pyrite peut être convertie en pyrrhotites par réaction avec les silicates ferreux ou par le dégazage du soufre présent dans l'amas sulfuré.