English (Mineralogy)
pyrite framboid [correct]
DEF: A spherical aggregation of microcrystalline pyrite.
CONT: Pyrite framboids are common in highly organic shales.
French (Minéralogie)
framboïde de pyrite [correct, masculine noun]