English (Mineralogy)
mariposite [correct]
DEF: A variety of phengite (muscovite) that contains a relatively high proportion of silica and some chromium and is found as green or greenish-yellow crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
mariposite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de muscovite, vert pâle, rencontrée avec la pyrite.