English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
siliceous sinter deposit [correct]
CONT: Siliceous sinter deposits, which contain sulphate minerals, clays, and minor pyrite, typically form at the surface ...
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
geysérite siliceuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des geysérites siliceuses, renfermant des minéraux sulfatés, des argiles et de la pyrite en quantités mineures, se forment souvent à la surface [...]