English (Tectonics)
brittle-ductile deformation [correct]
CONT: In the Bousquet district, pyritic gold and copper-gold deposits are contained within a zone of intense brittle-ductile deformation known as the Dumagami structural zone ...
French (Tectonique)
déformation fragile-ductile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le district de Bousquet, les amas de pyrite aurifères et les amas à minéralisation de cuivre-or sont encaissés dans une zone d’intense déformation fragile-ductile connue sous le nom de zone structurale de Dumagami [...]