English (Geochemistry)
oxidized environment [correct]
CONT: In more oxidized environments, minerals such as pyrite, magnetite ..., and anhydrite are common, whereas pyrrhotite is present in more reduced environments.
French (Géochimie)
milieu oxydé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les milieux plutôt oxydés, des minéraux comme la pyrite, la magnétite [...] et l'andratite sont abondants, alors que la pyrrhotite est présente dans les milieux plus réducteurs.