English (Mineralogy; Geology)
pyritiferous [correct]; pyrite-bearing [correct]
DEF: Containing or producing pyrite.
PHR: Pyrite-bearing shale.
PHR: Pyritiferous conglomerate.
French (Minéralogie; Géologie)
pyritifère [correct]; pyriteux [correct]
DEF: [...] qui contient de la pyrite.
PHR: Shale pyriteux, pyritifère.