English (Mineralogy; Geology)
pyritic [correct]
DEF: Of, pertaining to, resembling, or having the properties of pyrites.
CONT: Pyritic lenses.
French (Minéralogie; Géologie)
pyriteux [correct]
DEF: Qui est de la nature de la pyrite.
CONT: Lentilles pyriteuses.