English (Mineralogy)
framboidal [correct]
DEF: Said of a mineral which occurs in spheroidal clusters resembling raspberry seeds.
PHR: Framboidal pyrite.
French (Minéralogie)
framboïdal [correct]
DEF: En forme de framboise.
PHR: Pyrite framboïdale.