English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry; Gold and Silver Mining; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
gold-silver telluride [correct]; Au-Ag telluride [correct]
CONT: ... in the Emperor Gold Mine, ... vertical zoning of gold-silver tellurides in one of the main ore shoots give rise to an increase in the Ag/Au ratio with depth ...
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie; Mines d'or et d'argent; Éléments et composés chimiques)
tellurure d’or-argent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette altération s’accompagne localement de la mise en place de chalcopyrite, pyrite, magnétite, hématite, bornite, et or, suivis par sphalérite, arsénopyrite, marcassite, tétraédrite, sulfoarséniures de Co-Ni et tellurures d’or-argent.
OBS: Groupe de minéraux à teneur de tellure or et argent.