English (Human Behaviour)
aggressive reaction [correct]
CONT: Scott points out that an animal or human being can live satisfactorily for a long period of time without engaging in fights, unless external conditions stimulate aggressive reactions.
French (Comportement humain)
réaction agressive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le test de frustration établi par Rosenzweig cherche à déceler comment s’exercent les réactions agressives aux situations frustrantes.