English (Animal Behaviour; Birds)
mobbing [correct]
DEF: A group reaction to a predator by a number of small birds, a defensive counteraggression in which a predator is harassed.
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux)
houspillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réaction collective et agressive de certains Passereaux qui attaquent en groupe des Rapaces en poussant des cris particuliers(...) et en portant des pseudo-attaques.