English (Telecommunications Facilities; Television (Radioelectricity))
television receive only [correct]; TVRO [correct]
CONT: As regards beacons, discussion was focused on the use of television receive-only (TVRO) equipment which could be readily adapted for propagation measurements.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
terminal TV réception seulement [correct, masculine noun]; station de télévision uniquement réceptrice [feminine noun]; TVRO [correct]