English (Television (Radioelectricity))
television reception subsystem
OBS: The television receive only (TVRO) small earth station has one of the simplest structures. The main three blocks of this earth station are: 1) the antenna; 2) the low noise amplifier (GaAsFET); 3) the television reception subsystem.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
système de réception télévisuelle
OBS: Une des structures les plus simples est celle de la petite station terrienne TVRO(réception de la télévision seulement) qui se compose de trois éléments principaux : 1) l'antenne; 2) l'amplificateur à faible bruit(GaAsFET) ;3) le système de réception télévisuelle.