English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
only receipt [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A record showing a car as having been interchanged, with no other records on that car.
OBS: only receipt: Term officially approved by Canadian pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
réception seulement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Message indiquant qu’un wagon a été échangé, sans autres enregistrements disponibles au sujet dudit wagon.
OBS: réception seulement : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.