English (Software)
receive-only configuration [correct]; RO configuration [correct]
OBS: Although rated at 1200-baud, the LA120 is flexible. You can choose line rates from 50 to 9600 baud and any of five half- or full-duplex modes. Features ... Optional RO (receive only) configuration.
French (Logiciels)
configuration en réception seulement [feminine noun]; configuration RO [feminine noun]
OBS: Quoique son taux de vitesse soit de 1200 bits par seconde, le DECwriter III demeure un terminal souple. Des vitesses de transmission variant de 50 à 9600 bits par seconde ainsi qu'un choix de 5 modes de duplex total ou de semi-duplex, sont disponibles. Options. Configuration en réception seulement(RO).