English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
television receiving only [correct]; TVRO [correct]; Television receive-only; TVRO [correct]; TVRO; TV-receive only
OBS: ... refers to a kind of satellite ground station.
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
terminal récepteur télévisuel [masculine noun]; TRT [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] genre de station terrienne destinée à la réception seulement des signaux télévisuels transmis par satellite [...]