English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
lobe-on-receive-only [correct]; LORO [correct]
DEF: A form of lobing in which a constant signal is sent, but the receiver varies its beam form for tracking.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
lobe sur réception seulement [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LORO [correct, masculine noun, NATO]