English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
receive-only service [correct]
DEF: Service in which the data communication channel is capable of receiving signals,but is not equipped to transmit signals.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
service de réception seulement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
servicio sólo de recepción [masculine noun]; servicio de sólo recepción [masculine noun]; servicio sólo recepción [masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio en que el canal de comunicación de datos es capaz de recibir señales, pero no está equipado para transmitirlas.