English (Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management)
settlement draft [correct]
DEF: An instrument created by a participant and addressed to another participant with its expressed or implied consent for the purpose of receiving a payment from it.
OBS: The above definition is an ad hoc definition as characterized for strict use within the "LVTS Rules".
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
traite de règlement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument créé par un participant et adressé à un autre participant avec son consentement exprimé ou implicite, aux fins de la réception d’un paiement de cet autre participant.
OBS: Il s’agit d’une définition prescriptive (ou restreinte), tel qu’il a été convenu dans les «Règles du STPGV».