English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
rejection condition [correct]
DEF: A condition which is established upon the receipt of an error-free frame which contains an invalid command/response in the control field, an invalid frame format, an invalid N (R) count or an information field which exceeds the maximum information field length which can be accommodated.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
condition de rejet [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Condition établie à la réception d’une trame correcte, mais comportant, soit une commande ou une réponse incorrecte dans son champ de commande, soit un format de trame incorrect, soit un numéro de séquence N(R) incorrect, soit un champ d’information qui dépasse la longueur maximale du champ d’information fixée.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
condición de rechazo [feminine noun]
OBS: Razón por la que se produce el rechazo.