English (Facsimile; Telecommunications Transmission)
writing speed [correct]
DEF: The linear speed at which the recording material is scanned by a receiver.
French (Télécopie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
vitesse d’exploration à la réception [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse linéaire de la tâche d’exploration, dans son déplacement sur le support d’enregistrement, à la réception.
Spanish (Facsímil; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
velocidad de escritura [correct, feminine noun]; velocidad de inscripción [correct, feminine noun]