English (Radio Broadcasting; Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
broadcasting time to be made available [correct]
CONT: Within two days after receiving the notice, the network operator shall consult with the registered referendum committee that sent the notice for the purpose of reaching an agreement on the days and hours when the broadcasting time is to be made available to the committee.
French (Radiodiffusion; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
temps d’émission à libérer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les deux jours suivant la réception de l'avis, l'exploitant de réseau consulte le comité afin de s’entendre sur les jours et les heures de temps d’émission à libérer à son intention.
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
tiempo de transmisión disponible [masculine noun]