English (Special-Language Phraseology; Committees and Boards (Admin.); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
considerations and proposals [correct, plural]
CONT: Each commission shall, not later than one year after the receipt by the chairman from the Chief Electoral Officer of the copy of the return referred to in section 13, complete a report for presentation to the House of Commons setting out the considerations and proposals of the commission concerning the division of the province into electoral districts ...
OBS: considerations and proposals: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Comités et commissions (Admin.); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
réflexions et propositions [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Dans un délai maximal d’un an, à compter de la réception par son président de l'état visé à l'article 13, chaque commission établit, pour présentation à la Chambre des communes, un rapport dans lequel elle expose ses réflexions et ses propositions concernant le partage de la province en circonscriptions électorales [...].
OBS: réflexions et propositions: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Comités y juntas (Admón.); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
reflexiones y propuestas [feminine noun, plural]