English (Law of Contracts (common law); Estimating (Construction); Real Estate)
acceptance of work [correct]; acceptance [correct]
DEF: The legal process by which the owner expresses his satisfaction that the work has been completed in accordance with the contract and takes possession of the product, service or facility.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Évaluation et estimation (Construction); Immobilier)
réception [correct, feminine noun]; réception des travaux [correct, feminine noun]; acceptation des travaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte juridique par lequel le maître de l’ouvrage reconnaît que les prestations ont été exécutées conformément aux documents contractuels et en prend possession.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Evaluación y estimación (Construcción); Bienes raíces)
aceptación [feminine noun]; recepción definitiva [feminine noun]