English (Government Accounting)
as at March 31 [correct]
CONT: Net gains resulting from the translation of the net assets denominated in foreign currencies, to Canadian dollar equivalents as at March 31, are credited to revenue ...
French (Comptabilité publique)
au 31 mars [correct]
CONT: Les gains nets résultant de la conversion des éléments d’actif nets libellés en devises étrangères, en dollars canadiens correspondants au 31 mars, sont crédités aux recettes.