English (Translation (General); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
post-mortem information [correct]
CONT: Using post-mortem information, combined with analyses of the changes made to the lists in the ridings and their quality, the Register staff will develop recommendations for improvements in elector registration and Register maintenance and update procedures.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
évaluations rétrospectives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le personnel du registre se basera sur des évaluations rétrospectives, jumelées à des analyses sur la nature et la qualité des modifications apportées localement aux listes, pour formuler des recommandations sur l'inscription des électeurs et la tenue du registre, et pour améliorer les procédures.
OBS: évaluations rétrospectives: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
evaluación retrospectiva [feminine noun]