English (Laws and Legal Documents; Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
remove from the register [correct]; deregister [correct]
CONT: Order to remove from register ... Where, on application by the Commissioner, the Tribunal finds that the agreement or a modification thereof that has been registered... (b) is not being implemented ... the Tribunal may make an order directing that the agreement or modification thereof, and any order relating thereto, be removed from the register.
OBS: A specialization agreement that has been registered.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
radier du registre [correct]
CONT: Le ministre doit, à la demande du propriétaire, radier du registre les terres inscrites en vertu de l'article 5.
OBS: Un accord de spécialisation qui a été inscrit.