English (Standards and Regulations (Chemistry))
registration number [correct]
CONT: ... the register of control products shall contain (a) the specifications of each control product; (b) the label for each control product; (c) the registration number assigned to each control product; and (d) such other information as the Minister deems necessary.
French (Normes et réglementation (Chimie))
numéro d’enregistrement [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le registre des produits antiparasitaires doit contenir a) les caractéristiques de chaque produit antiparasitaire; b) le label de chaque produit antiparasitaire; c) le numéro d’enregistrement attribué à chaque produit antiparasitaire; et d) tous les autres renseignements que le ministre juge nécessaires.