English (Rail Transport Operations; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
Official Railway Equipment Register [correct]
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
Registre officiel du matériel ferroviaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.