English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
operation register [correct]; operation code register [correct]; OP code register [correct]
DEF: A register that holds up the operation code of an instruction currently being executed by a computer.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
registre d'opération [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
registro de operación [correct, masculine noun]; registro de código de operación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro que contiene la parte de código de operación de una instrucción en lenguaje de máquina durante la interpretación y ejecución de dicha instrucción.