English (Trade)
transaction ticket [correct]
CONT: ... a transaction ticket in respect of every currency exchange transaction, that may take the form of an entry in a transaction register, and that indicates (i) the date, the amount and the type of currency of the purchase or sale, (ii) the method, amount and currency of payment made or received, as the case may be, and (iii) in the case of a transaction in excess of $1,000, or its equivalent in a foreign currency, that is carried out by an individual, the name of that individual...
French (Commerce)
fiche d’opération [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] pour chaque opération de change, une fiche d’opération qui peut consister en une inscription d’un registre des opérations et qui indique :(i) la date de l'opération, le montant et le type des devises achetées ou vendues,(ii) le mode de paiement utilisé et le montant et le type de devises du paiement effectué ou reçu en échange,(iii) dans le cas d’une opération de plus de 1 000 $, ou son équivalent en devises étrangères, effectuée par un individu, le nom de cet individu [...]