English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Baya [correct]; Gbaya [correct]; Gbeya [correct]
DEF: Language of the Adamawa-Eastern subgroup of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Baya, a people of southwestern Central African Republic and east central Cameroon.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
baya [correct, masculine noun]; gbaya [correct, masculine noun]; ngbaka [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue de la famille nigéro-congolaise parlée par les Baya, groupe ethnique vivant au Cameroun et en République centrafricaine.