English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Adamawa-eastern [correct]
DEF: A branch of the Niger-Congo language family including Ngbaka, Sango and Zande, spoken from Cameroon eastward across French Equatorial Africa and northern Zaire.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
adamaoua oriental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de langues de la famille nigéro-congolaise, parlées dans l'est du Nigéria, au nord du Cameroun, en République centrafricaine et au nord du Zaïre.