English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Switching)
IP/PSTN [correct, adjective]; IP-PSTN [correct, adjective]
CONT: NMS Communications' Convergence Generation 6500C high-density IP/PSTN media platform is designed to enable wireless and wireline value-added services.
OBS: IP/PSTN: Internet Protocol/public switched telephony network.
French (Internet et télématique; Commutation (Télécommunications))
IP/RTC [correct, adjective]
OBS: Un équipement [IP/RTC] représente tout élément capable de convertir des conversations dans les deux sens, à la fois de l'IP [protocole Internet] vers le RTC [réseau téléphonique commuté] et du RTC vers l'IP [...]