English (Telecommunications Switching; Internet and Telematics)
switched broadband network [correct]
CONT: The company plans to add digital video broadcast capabilities to this "fiber-to-the-curb," switched broadband network ... and broadband Internet access, data communications and interactive multimedia capabilities ...
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
réseau commuté à large bande [masculine noun]