English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Switching)
circuit switched digital capability [correct]; CSDC [correct]
DEF: a new capability proposed by the telephone company for digital transmission over existing local loop facilities.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Commutation (Télécommunications))
réseau commuté à débit numérique [masculine noun]