English (Radiotelephony; Telecommunications)
radio-based telephone communication [correct]; radiotelephone communication [correct]
DEF: [Under the Radiocommunication Act,] any radiocommunication that is made over [an] apparatus that is used primarily for connection to a public switched telephone network ...
French (Radiotéléphonie; Télécommunications)
communication radiotéléphonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Aux termes de la Loi sur la radiocommunication, ] la radiocommunication faite au moyen d’un appareil servant principalement à brancher la communication à un réseau téléphonique public commuté.