English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
accounting rate system [correct]
DEF: In international [public switched telephone network] (PSTN) communication, the system administered by the [International Telecommunication Union] which sets out the pricing principles to be used in interconnection agreements between international PSTN operators.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
système des taxes de répartition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la communication internationale de [réseau téléphonique commuté public](RTPC), système administré par l'[Union internationale des télécommunications], lequel fixe les principes de détermination des prix qui serviront dans les accords d’interconnexion intervenant entre les exploitants internationaux de RTPC.