English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telephone Switching; Telephone Services)
dial-up user [correct]
CONT: Public-access Unix sites are computers running the Unix operating system offering accounts to dial-up users.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Commutation téléphonique; Services téléphoniques)
usager du réseau commuté [correct, proposal, masculine noun]