English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Facilities; Military Communications)
digital switched network [correct, NATO, standardized]; DSN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: digital switched network; DSN: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Internet et télématique; Installations de télécommunications; Transmissions militaires)
réseau numérique commuté [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DSN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: réseau numérique commuté; DSN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.