English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission; Military Communications)
NATO voice switching network [correct]; NVSN [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmissions militaires)
réseau téléphonique commuté de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun]; NVSN [correct, masculine noun]