English (Telecommunications Transmission)
public Datapac dial port
CONT: The technology involved in such computer communications makes it all but impossible to trace back from the public Datapac dial port. That is to say Datapac "washes" the line so that a complete trace is impossible.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
entrée banalisée au réseau Datapac par réseau commuté [feminine noun]