English (Wastewater Treatment)
notched weir [correct]
CONT: The clarified water, filtered through the sludge blanket in the settling zone, is collected at the surface by longitudinal notched weirs delivering into a channel ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
déversoir crénelé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'eau clarifiée, filtrée à travers le lit de boues de la zone de décantation, est reprise en surface par des déversoirs crénelés longitudinaux dans une rigole [...]