English (Business and Administrative Documents)
readiness manual
CONT: "We'll have a single integrated plan in each office," says François Marcoux, Director of the Year 2000 Contengency Planning Unit at NHQ [National Headquarters]. The new plan will provide a sort of readiness manual for each office, combining the BRP, the Year 2000 Contingency Plan and local office emergency plans into one reference manual.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
guide des préparatifs [masculine noun]
CONT: «Chaque bureau disposera bientôt d’un seul plan intégré», ajoute François Marcoux, directeur de la Section des plans des mesures d’urgence An 2000 à l'AC [administration centrale]. Le nouveau plan deviendra en quelque sorte le guide des préparatifs de chaque bureau, puisqu'il réunira le PRA, le plan des mesures d’urgence An 2000 et les plans des mesures d’urgence du bureau local dans un seul guide de référence.
OBS: Source(s) : Zoom, juin 1999.