English (Union Organization)
per capita tax [correct]
DEF: Regular payments by a local to its national or international union, labour council or federation, or by a union to its central labour body. It is based on the number of members.
French (Organisation syndicale)
capitation [correct, feminine noun]; taxe per capita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contribution régulière payable par une section locale à son syndicat [...] ou par un syndicat à sa centrale syndicale. La capitation se fonde sur le nombre de membres.