English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
slashed roll
OBS: Part of an automatic turning sander.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
rouleau fendu [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par M. Joël Larue de la Section Technique centrale.