English (Volumetric Pumps)
positive rotary pump
CONT: When a centrifugal or positive rotary type pump is used to remove milk from the receiver, it shall conform to 3A Sanitary Standards for Centrifugal and Positive Rotary Pump for Milk Products Number 02-06, effective November, 1974, as amended or applicable Canadian Standards.
French (Pompes volumétriques)
pompe volumétrique rotative
OBS: Renseignement obtenu d’un spécialiste de la section de traduction technique centrale III.