English (Trucking (Road Transport))
tubular crossmember [correct]
DEF: A chassis frame crossmember with tubular middle section.
French (Camionnage)
traverse tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traverse de cadre de châssis dont la partie centrale est constituée d’une section tubulaire.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
travesaño tubular [correct, masculine noun]; puente tubular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travesaño de bastidor cuya parte central tiene perfil tubular.