English (Roofs (Building Elements); Joints and Connections (Construction))
batten seam roof
OBS: type of copper roof.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Joints et assemblages (Construction))
couverture à baguettes [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par la section technique centrale.