English (Building Elements; Land Equipment (Military))
centre section [correct]
DEF: The roof and side walls of a module.
OBS: There is a window on each side wall and a chimney opening on the roof.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
élément central [correct, masculine noun]; section centrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toile qui forme à la fois le toit et les murs latéraux d’un module.
OBS: Les murs latéraux sont munis d’une fenêtre et le toit d’une ouverture de cheminée.