English (Fences and Enclosures)
fence section [correct]
DEF: The fence [material] between two posts.
French (Enceintes et clôtures)
section de clôture [correct, feminine noun]; panneau de clôture [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cercas y vallados)
sección de cerca [correct, feminine noun]; sección de valla [correct, feminine noun]