English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
variable nozzle [correct]
OBS: [The section "Collector/nozzle"] includes items such as collector rings, exhaust and thrust augmentor ducts, variable nozzles, actuators, plumbing, linkages, wiring, position indicators, warning systems, etc.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
tuyère variable
OBS: [La section "Collecteur/tuyère"] comprend, par exemple, les anneaux collecteurs, conduits d’échappement et du dispositif d’augmentation de poussée, tuyères variables, vérins, tuyauteries, timoneries, câblage, indicateurs de position, systèmes avertisseurs, etc.