English (Gasoline Motors)
inlet chamber
CONT: The cylinder head also in aluminium alloy, with "offset spherical" combustion chambers, is equipped with large section inlet chambers, one for each cylinder.
French (Moteurs à essence)
chapelle d’admission [correct]
CONT: La culasse également en alliage d’aluminium et à chambres de combustion à "calotte sphérique décalée" comporte des chapelles d’admission de grande section, séparées par cylindre.