English (Aeroindustry)
variable ejector nozzle [correct]; VEN [correct]
CONT: [The] General Electric [F404] engine has six maintenance modules: fan, compressor, combustor, high-pressure turbine, low-pressure turbine, and afterburner with variable ejector nozzle.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
tuyère à section variable
CONT: Le moteur comprend six modules : la soufflante, le compresseur, la chambre de combustion, la turbine HP, la turbine BP et le système de postcombustion avec tuyère à section variable.