English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
burner section [correct]; combustion chamber [correct]; combustion section [correct]
OBS: provides energy by injecting fuel in the airstream and burning the mixture.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
section de combustion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; chambre de combustion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.