English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
burner can [correct]
OBS: [The section "Combustion section"] includes items such as burner cans, cases, etc.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
chambre de combustion
OBS: [La section "Section combustion"] comprend, par exemple, les chambres de combustion, carters, etc.