English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Airfield Radar Communications Systems Section [correct]
OBS: Title to be used by the Department of National Defence (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Section des systèmes de communications et de radar d’aérodrome [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Appellation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).