English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
transmitting equipment [correct]
OBS: [The section "Speech Communication"] includes H.F., V.H.F., U.H.F., etc. communication transmitting and receiving equipment.
French (Émission et réception radio)
équipement d’émission
OBS: [La section "Communications radio-téléphoniques"] comprend les équipements d’émission et de réception HF, VHF, UHF, etc.