English (Radiotelephony)
camp radio
OBS: The Federal Department of Communications was asked to develop a special trail and camp radio system that could be carried by travellers and did not require full time operators in communities.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
radio pour campement éloigné
OBS: Traduction proposée par Madame Louise Larkin, réviseur, section de traduction, Communications Canada.