English (Telecommunications Transmission)
on-site station inspection
OBS: (...) analysing the data obtained from the current year implementation of the on-site and off-air station inspection and spectrum surveillance programme.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
inspection des stations sur place
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la section de traduction des communications.