English (Citizenship and Immigration)
selection of foreign nationals [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
sélection des ressortissants étrangers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.