English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
membrane key [correct]; touch-sensitive key
OBS: See membrane keyboard.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
à membrane tactile [correct, masculine noun]; touche sensitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un panneau de commandes à touches sensitives permet de commander la sélection du format et de l'impression(nombre de caractères par pouce).