English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
touch control panel [correct]
OBS: A basic element is the interfacing of glass keyboards with MOS circuitry; conductive coatings are fired onto glass panels and activate controls by touch only, no pressing or movement of a switch is involved.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
panneau de commandes à touches sensitives [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un panneau de commandes à touches sensitives permet de commander la sélection du format et de l'impression(nombre de caractères par pouce).