English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
push-button cycle selection [correct]; push button cycle selection [correct]; push-button program selection [correct]; push button program selection [correct]
CONT: ... Automatic sterilizer: One-step loading, push-button cycle selection, automatic-opening door, intelligent features monitor water levels for worry-free operation.
French (Appareillage électrique; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
sélection de programme par bouton-poussoir [correct, feminine noun]; sélection de programmes par touches [correct, feminine noun]; sélection de cycle par bouton-poussoir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le stérilisateur automatique [...] stérilise les instruments [...] Le modèle M3 est conçu pour être facile à utiliser, avec un remplissage en une étape, une sélection de cycle par bouton-poussoir et une porte automatique.