English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
electrohydraulic flow control servo valve [correct]
OBS: the electrohydraulic flow control servo valves (...) are components of the (...) booster hydraulic assemblies.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
servo-valve électrohydraulique de régulation de débit