English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Security Devices)
seat ejection [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Dispositifs de sécurité)
éjection du siège [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.