English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Security Devices)
seat firing handle [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Dispositifs de sécurité)
poignée d’éjection du siège [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.